TRIATHLON: 2023 World Triathlon Cup Vina del Mar (CHI)

Loading poll ...

 TRIATHLON: 2023 World Triathlon Cup Vina del Mar (CHI) on 11 – 12 Nov, 2023 •  Vina del Mar, Chile

Source: https://triathlon.org/events/event/2023_world_triathlon_cup_vina_del_mar

Results:

Elite Men:

#First NameLast NameYOBNat.Time
1ManoelMessias1996 BRA00:50:48
2MiguelHidalgo2000 BRA00:50:52
3Aram MichellPeñaflor Moysen1999 MEX00:50:59
16GregorPayet1995 LUX00:51:41
23StefanZachäus1990 LUX00:52:12
PosFirst NameLast NameYOBCountryStart
Num
TimeSwim
750m
T1Bike
18.9km
T2Run
5km
1ManoelMessias1996 BRA200:50:4800:00:0000:00:0000:00:0000:00:0000:00:00
2MiguelHidalgo2000 BRA100:50:5200:00:0000:00:0000:00:0000:00:0000:00:00
3Aram MichellPeñaflor Moysen1999 MEX1000:50:5900:00:0000:00:0000:00:0000:00:0000:00:00
4AlbertoGonzalez Garcia1998 ESP1700:51:0900:00:0000:00:0000:00:0000:00:0000:00:00
5MartinSobey1996 CAN900:51:0900:00:0000:00:0000:00:0000:00:0000:00:00
6SethRider1997 USA800:51:0900:00:0000:00:0000:00:0000:00:0000:00:00
7RostislavPevtsov1987 AZE1100:51:1000:00:0000:00:0000:00:0000:00:0000:00:00
8DanielDixon2002 GBR3000:51:1100:00:0000:00:0000:00:0000:00:0000:00:00
9GianlucaPozzatti1993 ITA1200:51:1200:00:0000:00:0000:00:0000:00:0000:00:00
10AlessioCrociani2001 ITA2400:51:1900:00:0000:00:0000:00:0000:00:0000:00:00
11DiegoMoya1998 CHI600:51:2300:00:0000:00:0000:00:0000:00:0000:00:00
12SamuelDickinson1997 GBR2800:51:2400:00:0000:00:0000:00:0000:00:0000:00:00
13BrockHoel2001 CAN1800:51:2800:00:0000:00:0000:00:0000:00:0000:00:00
14PanagiotisBitados2003 GRE2700:51:3200:00:0000:00:0000:00:0000:00:0000:00:00
15PaulGeorgenthum2000 FRA3500:51:3800:00:0000:00:0000:00:0000:00:0000:00:00
16GregorPayet1995 LUX3600:51:4100:00:0000:00:0000:00:0000:00:0000:00:00
17GasparRiveros1990 CHI2300:51:5000:00:0000:00:0000:00:0000:00:0000:00:00
18ChaseMcQueen1998 USA1500:51:5400:00:0000:00:0000:00:0000:00:0000:00:00
19MakotoOdakura1993 JPN400:51:5400:00:0000:00:0000:00:0000:00:0000:00:00
20ItamarEshed2000 ISR4100:51:5400:00:0000:00:0000:00:0000:00:0000:00:00
21TylerSmith1998 BER2900:51:5600:00:0000:00:0000:00:0000:00:0000:00:00
22AndreasCarlsson2001 SWE5400:52:0600:00:0000:00:0000:00:0000:00:0000:00:00
23StefanZachäus1990 LUX3700:52:1200:00:0000:00:0000:00:0000:00:0000:00:00
24DarrSmith1998 USA2000:52:2500:00:0000:00:0000:00:0000:00:0000:00:00
25GabrielSandör1996 SWE4900:52:3300:00:0000:00:0000:00:0000:00:0000:00:00
26AntonioBravo Neto1999 BRA2200:52:4600:00:0000:00:0000:00:0000:00:0000:00:00
27BaptisteMassot2001 FRA5000:52:5400:00:0000:00:0000:00:0000:00:0000:00:00
28TomasZikmund1999 CZE4600:52:5700:00:0000:00:0000:00:0000:00:0000:00:00
29AndreeBuc2004 CHI4300:53:2400:00:0000:00:0000:00:0000:00:0000:00:00
30HenriSchoeman1991 RSA300:53:3300:00:0000:00:0000:00:0000:00:0000:00:00
31MathisBeaulieu2004 CAN3300:53:3600:00:0000:00:0000:00:0000:00:0000:00:00
32FelixDuchampt1989 ROU1400:53:3800:00:0000:00:0000:00:0000:00:0000:00:00
33FlavioMorandini1994 ARG5100:53:5100:00:0000:00:0000:00:0000:00:0000:00:00
34LiamDonnelly1999 CAN2600:53:5800:00:0000:00:0000:00:0000:00:0000:00:00
35LukasPertl1995 AUT3800:54:0100:00:0000:00:0000:00:0000:00:0000:00:00
36JohnReed2001 USA1600:54:0200:00:0000:00:0000:00:0000:00:0000:00:00
37KauêWilly1996 BRA3100:54:0800:00:0000:00:0000:00:0000:00:0000:00:00
38BrentDemarest1995 USA4000:54:0900:00:0000:00:0000:00:0000:00:0000:00:00
39Juan JoseAndrade Figueroa1993 ECU2500:54:1000:00:0000:00:0000:00:0000:00:0000:00:00
40Ka’eoKruse1998 USA3200:54:1000:00:0000:00:0000:00:0000:00:0000:00:00
41FernandoJacome2002 CHI4500:54:1200:00:0000:00:0000:00:0000:00:0000:00:00
42RodrigoGonzalez1989 MEX2100:54:1400:00:0000:00:0000:00:0000:00:0000:00:00
43AlvaroCampos Solano2000 CRC4200:54:3400:00:0000:00:0000:00:0000:00:0000:00:00
44Dylan DidierCampa Carranza2000 MEX4400:54:3500:00:0000:00:0000:00:0000:00:0000:00:00
45AobaYasumatsu1997 JPN700:54:4300:00:0000:00:0000:00:0000:00:0000:00:00
46IvanAnzaldo1998 ARG5200:55:0500:00:0000:00:0000:00:0000:00:0000:00:00
47ValdemarSolok2001 DEN5700:55:2000:00:0000:00:0000:00:0000:00:0000:00:00
48BorisPierre2000 FRA4700:55:4800:00:0000:00:0000:00:0000:00:0000:00:00
49MateoMendoza Burgos2001 CHI3400:56:4200:00:0000:00:0000:00:0000:00:0000:00:00
50DavidCastro Fajardo1993 ESP500:58:1300:00:0000:00:0000:00:0000:00:0000:00:00
51GriffMorgan1998 USA5300:58:1400:00:0000:00:0000:00:0000:00:0000:00:00
52EstebanTibocha2002 COL5600:59:4000:00:0000:00:0000:00:0000:00:0000:00:00
DNFCrisantoGrajales1987 MEX19DNF00:00:0000:00:0000:00:0000:00:0000:00:00
DNFYael VladimirGonzález Melendez2003 MEX55DNF00:00:0000:00:0000:00:0000:00:0000:00:00

Elite Women:

#First NameLast NameYOBNat.Time
1GwenJorgensen1986 USA00:57:28
2GinaSereno1995 USA00:58:00
3VickyHolland1986 GBR00:58:10
PosFirst NameLast NameYOBCountryStart
Num
TimeSwim
750m
T1Bike
18.5km
T2Run
5km
1GwenJorgensen1986 USA200:57:2800:10:1100:00:5700:29:5500:00:2900:15:58
2GinaSereno1995 USA300:58:0000:10:1500:00:5600:29:5100:00:2400:16:36
3VickyHolland1986 GBR4400:58:1000:09:5700:01:1400:29:4900:00:2900:16:44
4AngelicaPrestia2002 ITA2600:58:2500:10:0600:01:0100:29:5400:00:2600:17:00
5DjenyferArnold1993 BRA500:58:3400:09:5600:01:0100:00:0000:00:0000:00:00
6EricaHawley1998 BER2100:58:3800:10:1500:01:0000:29:4600:00:2500:17:13
7ElizabethBravo1987 ECU1400:59:0100:10:3000:00:5700:30:2100:00:2600:16:49
8NiinaKishimoto1995 JPN2000:59:0400:10:0600:00:5800:29:5800:00:2800:17:36
9Rosa ElenaMartinez Melchor1995 VEN3400:59:1500:10:1400:00:5500:30:1400:00:2600:17:28
10BeatriceMallozzi2000 ITA3300:59:2100:10:3700:00:5400:30:1700:00:2200:17:13
11DominikaJamnicky1992 CAN1200:59:2900:10:3600:00:5400:30:1800:00:2500:17:17
12ZuzanaMichalickova2002 SVK1500:59:3400:10:3100:01:0200:30:1500:00:2900:17:19
13RominaBiagioli1989 ARG1700:59:3500:10:2000:00:5600:30:3300:00:2600:17:22
14YukaSato1992 JPN700:59:4800:10:1300:01:0300:30:3100:00:2500:17:38
15Sinem FranciscaTous Servera1992 TUR600:59:5200:10:1600:00:5500:30:3800:00:2400:17:41
16EmyLegault1996 CAN400:59:5800:10:2600:00:5600:30:2900:00:2800:17:42
17RomanaGajdošová1994 SVK1801:00:0300:10:2500:00:5300:30:3100:00:2800:17:48
18Luisa DanielaBaca Vargas2001 MEX4001:00:2100:10:2600:01:0400:31:5200:00:2500:16:36
19NataliaCasas1996 MEX3101:00:4100:10:4100:01:0900:31:3000:00:3000:16:52
20VickyVan Der Merwe1989 RSA1901:00:4500:10:2500:01:0200:31:5300:00:2400:17:02
21MoiraMiranda1998 ARG3001:00:5500:10:0600:00:0000:00:0000:00:0000:18:30
22MercedesRomero Orozco2002 MEX2301:00:5800:10:3700:01:0600:31:3700:00:3100:17:10
23DesiraeRidenour1999 CAN3501:01:0200:10:0400:00:5500:31:2600:00:2400:18:15
24MarcelaAlvarez Solis2003 MEX4101:01:0800:10:1500:01:0800:31:5200:00:2400:17:30
25ShanaeWilliams1998 RSA1601:01:2000:10:1400:01:0600:31:5900:00:2800:17:34
26CatalinaSalazar1997 CHI3701:01:3000:10:4100:01:0600:31:3100:00:2700:17:47
27SofiaRodriguez Moreno2001 MEX2501:01:4600:10:4200:01:0700:31:3000:00:3000:17:59
28CeciliaPerez1991 MEX2801:01:5800:10:3000:01:0600:31:4400:00:2800:18:12
29HirakuFukuoka1994 JPN2701:02:0000:10:4100:01:0000:31:3700:00:2600:18:18
30TanjaStroschneider1990 AUT2201:02:0400:10:5800:00:5900:31:1900:00:3000:18:19
31DanielaMoya Chamorro2002 CHI3801:02:1800:10:4900:01:0300:31:2500:00:2700:18:35
32GiovannaLacerda2002 BRA3201:02:4400:10:3700:01:0600:31:3700:00:2800:18:58
33CatalinaTorres Espinoza1998 CRC4301:02:5000:10:2400:01:0000:31:5700:00:2500:19:06
34AnahiAlvarez Corral2001 MEX1101:03:4200:11:0400:01:1700:34:2900:00:2700:16:27
DNFIvanaKuriackova1994 SVK10DNF00:10:3300:01:0100:31:4400:00:2500:00:00
DNFLuisaBaptista1994 BRA29DNF00:10:2300:00:0000:00:0000:00:0000:00:00
DNFAmelieKretz1993 CAN36DNF00:10:1300:00:0000:00:0000:00:0000:00:00
DNFMyralGreco2003 ITA45DNF00:09:5800:00:0000:00:0000:00:0000:00:00
DSQKatieZaferes1989 USA1DSQ00:10:0700:00:5700:29:2500:00:3500:16:21
DSQMathildeGautier1995 FRA8DSQ00:09:5700:00:5700:29:3200:00:2200:17:05
DSQAnnaGodoy Contreras1992 ESP9DSQ00:10:0400:00:5400:29:2900:00:2300:16:48
DSQTerezaZimovjanova1995 CZE24DSQ00:10:1400:00:5300:29:2000:00:2600:16:35

Event Schedule

ACTIVITY                                     TIME PLACE
08-11-2023
                      Athletes arrival                                 All day Arturo Merino Airport – Santiago
                      Swim training                                       7:30       UNAB Pool
                      Swim training                                       7:30       UNAB Pool
09-11-2023
                      Swim training                                       7:30       Venue – Playa del Sol
                      Swim training                                       14:00 Venue – Playa del Sol
10-11-2023
                      Opening Viña del Mar Triathlon Festival 2023 All day Venue – Playa del Sol
                      Swim training                                       7:30       UNAB Pool
                      Cycling familiarization                           10:00     Venue – Playa del Sol
                      Swimming familiarization                       10:30 Venue – Playa del Sol
                      Expo                                           10:00 Venue – Playa del Sol
                      Elite Briefing                                         18:00     UNAB Auditorium – 980 Quillota Str., Viña del Mar
                      Registration – Kits pick up                           18:30     UNAB Auditorium – 980 Quillota Str., Viña del Mar
12-11-2023
                      Athlete Lounge open                             8:15 Venue – Playa del Sol
                      Transition zone open                             8:55 Venue – Playa del Sol
                      Athletes presentation                             9:35 Venue – Playa del Sol
                      WOMEN START                                     9:45 Venue – Playa del Sol
                     
                      Athlete Lounge open                                 9:30     Venue – Playa del Sol
                      Transition zone open                             10:40 Venue – Playa del Sol
                      Athletes presentation                             11:20 Venue – Playa del Sol
                      MEN START                                       11:30 Venue – Playa del Sol
                      Award ceremony                                 12:45 Venue – Playa del Sol


Author: Guy Heinen