ALPINE SKIING: JUNIOR WORLD CHAMPIONSHIP 2024

Loading poll ...

Haute Savoie on January 27 to February 03, 2024

Source: https://en.portesdusoleil.com/junior-world-championship-2024-alpine-skiing/ and https://watch.fis-ski.com/home and https://www.facebook.com/fls.skiteamluxemburg/ and https://www.instagram.com/ski_team_lux/

INTERNATIONAL COMPETITION WITHIN THE DOORS OF THE SUN IN HAUTE SAVOIE

Haute-Savoie will host the Alpine Junior World Ski Championships from January 27 to February 03, 2024! A major event for our region, and a first of its kind, as this international competition will be shared between five resorts: Châtel, Morzine, Avoriaz, Les Gets and Saint-Jean d’Aulps. 6 disciplines, 54 nations: for 7 days, the Portes du Soleil will be the stage for sporting excellence, with the aim of developing our infrastructures, transmitting the values of our sport and continuing to inspire our young people, in a basin that boasts over 1,000 alpine skiing licensees.

Ambitious and innovative, these World Junior Championships, organized by the Chablais ski clubs, salute the commitment of clubs, resorts and an entire people to high-level sport. See you in 2024!

Follow all the competitions of the 2024 Alpine Ski Juniors World Championships LIVE on FFSTV!

LIVE FFSTV 🎥 https://tv.ffs.fr/fr/live
PROGRAMME/PROGRAM 📅 https://bit.ly/3vRZZHf

Monday, January 29: Opening ceremony

Tuesday, January 30, Châtel: Men’s and women’s downhill
Tuesday, January 30, Châtel: Men’s and women’s super-G
Wednesday, January 31, Châtel: Men’s and women’s slalom/combi
Thursday, February 1, Les Gets: Team event
Friday, February 2, St Jean d’Aulps/Morzine: Women’s giant slalom, Run1
#BiBNameNat.TimeGapSector1S2S3
133RICHARDSONBrittCAN59.4422.00(2)17.75(2)19.69(3)
222GROBStefanieSUI59.890.45+0.40(11)+0.36(9)-0.31(1)
355COLTURILaraALB59.910.47+0.58(21)+0.09(3)-0.20(2)
488POMAREAmbraITA01:00.481.04+0.49(15)+0.21(4)+0.34(7)
51313MAECHLERJanineSUI01:00.711.27+0.35(9)+0.48(13)+0.44(10)
666BOCOCKElisabethUSA01:00.751.31+0.27(5)-0.18(1)+1.22(32)
72727OEHLUNDCorneliaSWE01:00.861.42-0.07(1)+1.00(31)+0.49(12)
82424CAROLLIFrancescaITA01:00.951.51+0.49(15)+0.21(4)+0.81(19)
93333RINGS-WANNERValentinaAUT01:00.981.54+0.84(37)+0.33(7)+0.37(9)
92222FRITZJanaGER01:00.981.54+0.73(30)+0.45(11)+0.36(8)
91414OLIVIERVictoriaAUT01:00.981.54+0.66(28)+0.62(19)+0.26(5)
415757TEN RAAGwynethLUX01:03.413.97+1.04(48)+1.22(44)+1.71(44)
639393DUBOISEleonoreLUX01:12.7913.35+4.32(90)+4.16(75)+4.87(65)
8181TEN RAAJoyceLUXDNF+2.14(79)+2.26(58)
Friday, February 2, St Jean d’Aulps/Morzine: Women’s giant slalom, Run2
#BIBNAMENATTOTALDIFFRUN 1RUN 2
1303RICHARDSONBrittCAN02:01.9659.44(1)1:02.52(2)
2292GROBStefanieSUI02:02.770.81+0.45(2)+0.36(8)
3285COLTURILaraALB02:03.141.18+0.47(3)+0.71(13)
4278POMAREAmbraITA02:03.451.49+1.04(4)+0.45(11)
5256BOCOCKElisabethUSA02:03.521.56+1.31(6)+0.25(6)
62613MAECHLERJanineSUI02:03.691.73+1.27(5)+0.46(12)
72122FRITZJanaGER02:03.811.85+1.54(9)+0.31(7)
82324CAROLLIFrancescaITA02:03.891.93+1.51(8)+0.42(9)
92233RINGS-WANNERValentinaAUT02:03.941.98+1.54(9)+0.44(10)
102427OEHLUNDCorneliaSWE02:04.422.46+1.42(7)+1.04(19)
354157TEN RAAGwynethLUX02:08.356.39+3.97(41)+2.42(30)
536393DUBOISEleonoreLUX02:27.1425.18+13.35(63)+11.83(53)
Friday, February 2, St Jean d’Aulps/Morzine: Men’s slalom, Run1
#BiBNameNat.TimeGapSector1S2
122HALLBERGEduardFIN48.2417.57(2)30.67(2)
211HAECHLERLenzSUI48.40.16+0.25(4)-0.09(1)
366AX SWARTZFabianSWE48.780.54+0.26(5)+0.28(3)
444PALMQUISTCamdenUSA48.970.73+0.15(3)+0.58(4)
51010ZUDRELLMoritzAUT49.170.93+0.29(6)+0.64(5)
655BRAEKKENTheodorNOR49.751.51+0.52(11)+0.99(6)
799GRAHL-MADSENHansNOR49.891.65+0.37(9)+1.28(8)
81515PUCKETTCooperUSA49.911.67+0.30(7)+1.37(11)
92626AZZOLINAntoineFRA50.111.87+0.37(9)+1.50(12)
1088LARSSONAlbinSWE50.191.95+0.67(16)+1.28(8)
91121121KEGHIANJoachimLUX58.9810.74+3.54(109)+7.20(92)
Friday, February 2, St Jean d’Aulps/Morzine: Men’s slalom, Run2
#BIBNAMENATTOTALDIFFRUN 1RUN 2
1291HAECHLERLenzSUI01:40.7048.40(2)52.30(19)
22610ZUDRELLMoritzAUT01:41.090.39+0.77(5)-0.38(14)
3249GRAHL-MADSENHansNOR01:41.270.57+1.49(7)-0.92(7)
4255BRAEKKENTheodorNOR01:41.570.87+1.35(6)-0.48(11)
5538BUZEKStanleyUSA01:41.690.99+2.97(26)-1.98(1)
6286AX SWARTZFabianSWE01:41.711.01+0.38(3)+0.63(25)
72315PUCKETTCooperUSA01:41.751.05+1.51(8)-0.46(12)
8274PALMQUISTCamdenUSA01:42.101.4+0.57(4)+0.83(27)
9925SARACCOEdoardoITA01:42.161.46+2.67(22)-1.21(4)
101814JONSSONPhilipSWE01:42.211.51+2.03(12)-0.52(10)
5691121KEGHIANJoachimLUX01:58.4717.77+10.58(91)+7.19(55)
Saturday, January 3, Avoriaz/St Jean d’Aulps: Men’s giant slalom, 1st Run
#BIBNAMENATTOTALDIFFRUN 1RUN 2
166VITALEFlavioFRA01:04.3718.04(4)21.60(1)
211PIZZATOStefanoITA01:04.660.29-0.09(3)+0.24(4)
31717SARCHETTRyderUSA01:04.740.37-0.13(2)+0.32(6)
41515ELEZI CANNAFERINAAlbanFRA01:04.790.42-0.18(1)+0.69(14)
51010AX SWARTZFabianSWE01:04.900.53+0.33(11)+0.03(2)
699HERLANDJohs BraathenNOR01:04.920.55+0.34(12)+0.39(9)
722AUBERT SERRACANTAAleixESP01:05.160.79+0.30(9)+0.36(7)
844BAKKEVIGRasmusNOR01:05.180.81+0.54(19)+0.03(2)
91212SELLAEGSimenNOR01:05.350.98+0.42(15)+0.71(15)
102222DE ALMEIDAMauroSUI01:05.401.03-4+0.72(16)
60116116KEGHIANJoachimLUX01:13.459.08+3.18(100)+3.29(59)
Saturday, January 3, Avoriaz/St Jean d’Aulps: Men’s giant slalom, 2nd Run
#BIBNAMENATTOTALDIFFRUN 1RUN 2
12817SARCHETTRyderUSA02:06.971:04.74(3)1:02.23(10)
22715ELEZI CANNAFERINAAlbanFRA02:07.030.06+0.05(4)+0.01(11)
32610AX SWARTZFabianSWE02:07.070.1+0.16(5)-0.06(5)
4291PIZZATOStefanoITA02:07.110.14-0.08(2)+0.22(13)
5306VITALEFlavioFRA02:07.330.36-0.37(1)+0.73(21)
6234BAKKEVIGRasmusNOR02:07.370.4+0.44(8)-0.04(6)
71631PALAMARASNickcoGER02:07.790.82+1.16(15)-0.34(1)
8259HERLANDJohs BraathenNOR02:07.910.94+0.18(6)+0.76(22)
91720NYBERGEmilSWE02:07.991.02+1.11(14)-0.09(4)
102212SELLAEGSimenNOR02:08.271.3+0.61(9)+0.69(20)
4660116KEGHIANJoachimLUX02:22.7915.82+8.71(60)+7.11(48)
Saturday, January 3, Avoriaz/St Jean d’Aulps: Women’s slalom 1st Run
#BiBNameNat.TimeGapSector1S2
166GERMANEDzeniferaLAT41.7118.92(1)22.79(1)
233OEHLUNDCorneliaSWE41.980.27+0.03(2)+0.24(2)
344MONDINELLIEmiliaITA42.280.57+0.05(3)+0.52(4)
411COLTURILaraALB42.410.7+0.46(7)+0.24(2)
522MAECHLERJanineSUI42.791.08+0.19(5)+0.89(7)
61111BRAENDLIAnukSUI42.851.14+0.52(10)+0.62(5)
71313FALCHNatalieAUT42.991.28+0.49(9)+0.79(6)
81212POMAREAmbraITA43.111.4+0.47(8)+0.93(8)
91010CAROLLIFrancescaITA43.141.43+0.37(6)+1.06(9)
102121JALLATAnnabelFRA43.351.64+0.54(11)+1.10(10)
3333TEN RAAGwynethLUXDNF+2.14(50)
7373TEN RAAJoyceLUXDNF
8585DUBOISEleonoreLUXDNF
Saturday, January 3, Avoriaz/St Jean d’Aulps: Women’s slalom 2nd Run
#BIBNAMENATTOTALDIFFRUN 1RUN 2
1306GERMANEDzeniferaLAT01:22.9841.71(1)41.27(1)
22511BRAENDLIAnukSUI01:24.401.42+1.14(6)+0.28(2)
3293OEHLUNDCorneliaSWE01:24.571.59+0.27(2)+1.32(14)
42413FALCHNatalieAUT01:24.751.77+1.28(7)+0.49(4)
5205SOLABeatriceITA01:25.122.14+1.73(11)+0.41(3)
62312POMAREAmbraITA01:25.412.43+1.40(8)+1.03(9)
72121JALLATAnnabelFRA01:25.802.82+1.64(10)+1.18(11)
81228GRANDINGERCharlotteGER01:25.812.83+2.34(19)+0.49(4)
91341COLLOMBGiorgiaITA01:25.842.86+2.30(17)+0.56(7)
10158RAICHLeonieAUT01:26.313.33+2.28(16)+1.05(10)



Author: Skifredo